Past Events

2013-2014 Season

October 11

Ricky Nelson Remembered Sponsored by Dennis & Kay Mimier

December 7, 8, 14, 15
The Nutcracker - Emerald Ballet Theatre
January 25
Tingstand & Rumbel with David Lanz Sponsored by Jack & Judy Cornwall
February 8 The Mud Bay Jugglers with the Tune Stranglers
March 1 Dancing with the Northshore Stars
April 5 Mark Twain on Stage Sponsored by Kirby Larson and Edwinlane Financial

2012-2013 Season

October 13
Tartan Terrors
November 18 Elisabeth von Trapp and the Columbia Children's Choir
December 1, 2, 8, 9
The Nutcracker with Rainier Symphony Ballet Orchestra
January 26 Late Nite Catechism - Las Vegas
February 10 Discover PNW Talent
March 9 The Brothers Four
 April 13 The Coats

2011 - 2012 Season

October 23 Kasumai Africa 2011 Sponsored by BECU and 4Culture
November 12 Diane Schuur Sponsored by Edwin Lane Financial Services and Northshore Theatre Guild
December 3, 4, 10, 11 The Nutcracker - Emerald Ballet Theatre
December 17 The Brothers Four - Holiday Show
February 11  Late Night Catechism - Til Death Do Us Part
March 9 The Capitol Steps

2010 - 2011 Season

September 24 ABBA Mania
November 13 Geoffrey Castle with special guest Josh Clauson
December 4, 5, 11 and 12 The Nutcracker - Emerald Ballet Theatre (5 performances)
December 19 Tomaseen Foley's "A Celtic Christmas"
February 19 Marcia Ball and the Voice of the Wetlands Allstars
March 19 Late Nite Catechism

2009 - 2010 Season

October 2 Franc D'Ambrosio's Broadway and "Call for Christine & Raoul" Contest
November 1 Kasumai Africa, Masters of African Music and Dance
November 7 Greta Matassa Quartet w/Bothell HS Jazz Choir
December 5, 6, 12, and 13 The Nutcracker - Emerald Ballet Theatre with Rainier Symphony (5 Performances)
December 19 Tingstad & Rumbel with Garey Shelton, A Holiday Classic
January 23
SOLD OUT
The Blind Boys of Alabama
Also Appearing: Del Rey
February 20 "Say Goodnight Gracie" Broadway Play
February 27 Pot Luck - A Patrick McManus Comedy
March 12 John Sebastian
March 27 Brazilian Carnaval with Eduardo Mendonca & Show Brazil!
April 17 Kenichi Ebina & Company: New Moves and Dance Workshop

2008 - 2009 Season

October 5 Swing Fever Big Band with Ernestine Anderson, Denise Perrier and Eastside Swing Cats
October 26 Kasumai Africa, Masters of African Music and Dance, with Thione Diop
November 1 Simone
November 16 Craicmore and the Slieveloughane Irish Dance Company
November 21 Working Class Hero - A John Lennon Tribute by Tim Piper
December 13 and 14 The Snowman - An original ballet by Ballet Bellevue (3 Performances)
December 20 and 21 The Nutcracker by Emerald Ballet Theatre with Rainier Symphony (3 Performances)
January 25 James Cotton Blues Band with The Shanks
January 31 and February 1 Chocolate Confessions with Joan Freed (2 Performances)
February 8 Cirque Voila
February 21 Julie Fowlis
February 28 I Love You, You're Perfect, Now Change
March 6 Laurie Lewis
March 14 Homegrown Music Festival
March 21 An Evening with Groucho, Starring Frank Ferrante
March 28 Tim Williams
April 4 Burt Bacharach Tribute by Everett Symphony with Nadine Shanti
April 18 Inflatable Theatre Co.
May 17 Justin Townes Earle
May 30 The Mermaid Ballet by Emerald Ballet Theatre

2007 - 2008 Season

September 21 Josh Rouse
October 6 Reilly & Maloney
October 9 Nick Lowe
October 11 Kyle Cease
October 20 Julia Sweeney, Letting Go of God
October 28 Thalia Symphony Orchestra
November 2 Kelly Willis
November 3 Pearl Django
November 24 Tingstad & Rumbel
December 1 & 2 The Nutcracker - Olympic Ballet (3 performances)
December 8 & 9 The Snowman - An original ballet by Ballet Bellevue (3 Performances)
January 20 Thalia Symphony Orchestra
February 2 International Guitar Night
February 10 Roger McGuinn
March 9 Seattle Philharmonic Orchestra
March 30 Thalia Symphony Orchestra
April 6 A Motown Evening with Sanjaya
April 19 Spencer's Theatre of Illusion

2006 - 2007 Season

October 8 Yellowjackets
October 13 Rita Coolidge
October 28 Sophisticated Ladies
October 29 Me Me Me!*
November 2 Huun Huur Tu, Throat Singers from Tuva*
November 5 Celtic Fiddle
November 25 The Nutcracker by Ballet Bellevue (2 performances)
November 26 The Nutcracker by Ballet Bellevue
December 2 The Nutcracker by Ballet Bellevue*
December 3 The Nutcracker by Ballet Bellevue
January 6 Baxter Black
January 7 In The Mood
January 13 Footworks Percussive Dance Ensemble
January 27 Shanghai Circus (Two performances)
February 3 Carmona Flamenco
February 4 Crystal Gayle
February 23 Amadeo Modigliani Quartet
March 2 Patsy Cline Tribute
March 9 Misty River
March 18 Michael Londra's Irish
March 23 Blue Scholars
April 7 McManus in Love by Tim Behrens
April 21 Livingston Taylor
April 23 Pirates of Penzance (London Production)

*Also performed day-time performance for school students

2006 Inaugural Season

February 19 George Winston
February 26 Ben Vereen
March 4 Richie Havens
March 12 Ain't Misbehavin'
March 18 Roots of Hip Hop by Rainbow Dance Theatre
April 7 Tony Kenny's Ireland
April 14 McManus Comedies, A Fine and Pleasant Misery, by Tim Behrens
April 15 Darol Anger, Republic of Strings