Past Events


2014-2015 Season

September 27: The Kingston Trio
October 18: Poor Again... Dagnabbit! A Patrick McManus comedy starring Tim Behrens
​December 6-7 &13-14: The Nutcracker - Emerald Ballet Theatre and the Rainier Symphony Ballet Orchestra
January 31: Metales M5 Mexican Brass
​March 14: The Brothers Four
​March 28: Sister's Easter Catechism: Will My Bunny Go to Heaven?
April 11: Dancing with the Northshore Stars

2013-2014 Season

October 11: Ricky Nelson Remembered
December 7, 8, 14, 15: The Nutcracker - Emerald Ballet Theatre and the Rainier Symphony Ballet Orchestra
January 25: Tingstad & Rumbel with David Lanz
February 8: The Mud Bay Jugglers with the Tune Stranglers
March 1: Dancing with the Northshore Stars
April 5: Mark Twain on Stage

2012-2013 Season
October 13: Tartan Terrors
November 18: Elisabeth von Trapp and the Columbia Children's Choir
December 1, 2, 8, 9: The Nutcracker with the Emerald Ballet Theatre and the Rainier Symphony Ballet Orchestra
January 26: Late Nite Catechism - Las Vegas
February 10: Discover PNW Talent
March 9: The Brothers Four
April 13: The Coats

2011 - 2012 Season
October 23: Kasumai Africa 2011
​November 12: Diane Schuur
December 3, 4, 10, 11: The Nutcracker - Emerald Ballet Theatre
December 17: The Brothers Four - Holiday Show
February 11: Late Night Catechism - Til Death Do Us Part
March 9; The Capitol Steps

2010 - 2011 Season
​September 24: ABBA Mania
November 13: Geoffrey Castle with special guest Josh Clauson
December 4, 5, 11 and 12: The Nutcracker - Emerald Ballet Theatre
December 19: Tomaseen Foley's "A Celtic Christmas"
February 19: Marcia Ball and the Voice of the Wetlands Allstars
March 19: Late Nite Catechism

2009 - 2010 Season
October 2: Franc D'Ambrosio's Broadway and "Call for Christine & Raoul" Contest
November 1: Kasumai Africa, Masters of African Music and Dance
November 7: Greta Matassa Quartet w/Bothell HS Jazz Choir
December 5, 6, 12, and 13: The Nutcracker - Emerald Ballet Theatre with Rainier Symphony
December 19: Tingstad & Rumbel with Garey Shelton, A Holiday Classic
January 23: SOLD OUT: The Blind Boys of Alabama - Also Appearing: Del Rey
February 20: "Say Goodnight Gracie" Broadway Play
February 27: Pot Luck - A Patrick McManus Comedy
March 12: John Sebastian
March 27: Brazilian Carnaval with Eduardo Mendonca & Show Brazil!
April 17: Kenichi Ebina & Company: New Moves and Dance Workshop

2008 - 2009 Season
October 5: Swing Fever Big Band with Ernestine Anderson, Denise Perrier and Eastside Swing Cats
October 26: Kasumai Africa, Masters of African Music and Dance, with Thione Diop
November 1: Simone
November 16: Craicmore and the Slieveloughane Irish Dance Company
November 21: Working Class Hero - A John Lennon Tribute by Tim Piper
December 13 and 14: The Snowman - An original ballet by Ballet Bellevue
December 20 and 21: The Nutcracker by Emerald Ballet Theatre with Rainier Symphony
January 25: James Cotton Blues Band with The Shanks
January 31 and February 1: Chocolate Confessions with Joan Freed
February 8: Cirque Voila
February 21: Julie Fowlis
February 28: I Love You, You're Perfect, Now Change
March 6: Laurie Lewis
March 14: Homegrown Music Festival
March 21: An Evening with Groucho, Starring Frank Ferrante
March 28: Tim Williams
April 4: Burt Bacharach Tribute by Everett Symphony with Nadine Shanti
April 18: Inflatable Theatre Co.
May 17: Justin Townes Earle
May 30: The Mermaid Ballet by Emerald Ballet Theatre

2007 - 2008 Season
September 21: Josh Rouse
October 6: Reilly & Maloney
​October 9: Nick Lowe
October 11: Kyle Cease
​October 20: Julia Sweeney, Letting Go of God
October 28: Thalia Symphony Orchestra
November 2: Kelly Willis
November 3: Pearl Django
​November 24: Tingstad & Rumbel
December 1 & 2: The Nutcracker - Olympic Ballet
December 8 & 9: The Snowman - An original ballet by Ballet Bellevue
January 20: Thalia Symphony Orchestra
February 2: International Guitar Night
February 10: Roger McGuinn
March 9: Seattle Philharmonic Orchestra
March 30: Thalia Symphony Orchestra
April 6: A Motown Evening with Sanjaya
April 19" Spencer's Theatre of Illusion

2006 - 2007 Season
October 8: Yellowjackets
October 13: Rita Coolidge
October 28: Sophisticated Ladies
​October 29: Me Me Me!*November 2Huun Huur Tu, Throat Singers from Tuva*
November 5: Celtic Fiddle
November 25: The Nutcracker by Ballet Bellevue
November 26: The Nutcracker by Ballet Bellevue
December 2: The Nutcracker by Ballet Bellevue*
December 3: The Nutcracker by Ballet Bellevue
January 6: Baxter BlackJanuary 7In The Mood
January 13: Footworks Percussive Dance Ensemble
January 27: Shanghai Circus
February 3: Carmona Flamenco
​February 4: Crystal Gayle
February 23: Amadeo Modigliani Quartet
March 2: Patsy Cline Tribute
March 9: Misty River
March 18: Michael Londra's Irish
​March 23: Blue Scholars
April 7: McManus in Love by Tim Behrens
April 21: Livingston Taylor
April 23: Pirates of Penzance (London Production)
*Also performed day-time performance for school students

2006 Inaugural Season
February 19: George Winston
February 26: Ben Vereen
March 4: Richie Havens
March 12: Ain't Misbehavin'
March 18: Roots of Hip Hop by Rainbow Dance Theatre
April 7: Tony Kenny's Ireland
April 14: McManus Comedies, A Fine and Pleasant Misery, by Tim Behrens
​April 15: Darol Anger, Republic of Strings


​​NPACF

Tickets: 425.984.2471